Tour Packages
Hotels in Goa ยป Madgaon Railway Station Train Schedule

Madgaon Railway Station Train Schedule

Station Details
Name Madgaon Railway Station
Code MAO
City Goa
State Goa

How to reach Madgaon Railway Station

More Goa Stations
Karmali Railway Station
Thivim Railway Station
Madgaon Railway Station
Train Name (No.) Arrives Departs Stop Time Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Pnbe St Premium (09056) 16:30 00:00 450 min N N Y N N N N
Mao Ltt Special (00114) Starts 01:00 N N N N N N Y
Mao Ndls Ac Special (02455) Starts 21:30 N N N N Y N N
Ltt Mao Ac Special (01229) 14:25 Ends N N N Y N N N
Mao Ltt Ac Special (01230) Starts 15:00 N N N Y N N N
Nzm Mao Ac Express (02450) 18:10 Ends N N N N Y N N
Mao Ltt Special (00126) Starts 23:30 N Y N N Y N N
Ltt Madgaon Special (00125) 05:45 Ends N N Y N N Y N
Newdelhi Ac Express (04095) 07:35 07:45 10 min N N N Y N N N
Ten Ltt Express (01068) 12:45 12:55 10 min N Y N N N N N
Mao Mas Special (06002) Starts 13:15 Y N N N N N N
Ltt Mao Ac Special (01007) 12:00 Ends N N N Y N N N
Mao Ltt Ac Special (01008) Starts 17:10 N N N Y N N N
Hapa Ten Superfast Express (12998) 22:15 22:25 10 min N N N N Y Y N
Dee Adi Premium (09418) 05:30 00:00 1110 min Y N N N N Y N
Ndls Tvc Ac Special (04096) 08:25 08:35 10 min N N N N N Y N
Mao Ganpati Special (01045) 14:10 Ends N N N Y N N N
Ltt Ganpati Special (01046) Starts 14:40 N N N Y N N N
Cstm Mao Special (01033) 14:10 Ends Y Y Y N Y Y Y
Ltt Mao Ac Special (02113) 12:00 Ends N N N Y N N N
Nzm Kcvl Superfast Special (06319) 02:15 02:25 10 min N Y N N N N N
Ljn Ltt Ac Special (02114) 00:00 17:10 1030 min N N N N N Y N
Bct Ndls Ac Special (04093) 18:25 18:35 10 min Y N N Y N N Y
Nzm Pune Premiu (04014) 10:50 11:15 25 min N N N Y N N N
Ald Ltt Special (01006) 00:00 13:30 810 min Y N N N N N Y
Adi Majn Superfast Special (09420) 13:00 13:10 10 min Y N N N N N N
Ypr Vsg Superfast Express (02683) 11:55 12:00 5 min N N N N N Y N
Vsg Ypr Express (02684) 15:15 15:20 5 min N N N N N N Y
Ltt Ten Special (01067) 01:45 01:55 10 min N N N N N N Y
Cstm Ers Special (01065) 01:45 01:55 10 min N N Y N N N N
Ers Ltt Express (01066) 12:45 12:55 10 min N N Y N N N N
Cstm Ganpati Special (01034) Starts 14:40 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
Ltt Mao Special (01091) 14:10 Ends N N N N Y N N
Cstm Mao Special (01051) 00:20 Ends N N N Y N N N
Mao Cstm Special (01052) Starts 04:10 N N N N Y N N
Vsg Vlnk Express (07323) 13:00 13:25 25 min N N Y N N N N
Ypr Vsg Express (06577) 08:50 08:55 5 min N Y N N N N N
Vlnk Vsg Express (07324) 20:30 20:40 10 min N N N Y N N N
Vsg Ypr Express (06578) 23:20 23:25 5 min N Y N N N N N
Vsg Vlnk Express (07325) 08:30 08:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
Nzm Mao Premium (04430) 06:00 Ends N N Y N N N N
Nzm Premium Special (04429) Starts 20:00 N N N N N N Y
Mao Ltt Special (00112) Starts 12:30 N N N N Y N N
Ltt Mao Special (00111) 12:20 Ends N N N N N Y N
Dehradun Express (12287) 02:10 02:20 10 min N N N N Y N N
Ddn Kcvl Superfast Express (12288) 22:25 22:35 10 min Y N N N N N N
Mao Doubledeckr (11085) 17:50 Ends N N Y N Y N Y
Ltt Doubledecker (11086) Starts 05:30 Y N N Y N Y N
Goa Express (12780) 05:40 05:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Nzm Rajdhani (22413) Starts 11:00 Y N N N N N Y
Nzm Mao Raj (22414) 14:20 Ends N N N N Y Y N
Nizamuddin Express (22653) 18:25 18:35 10 min N N N N N Y N
Nzm Tvc Superfast Express (22654) 21:00 21:10 10 min Y N N N N N N
Tvc Nzm Express (22655) 18:25 18:35 10 min N N Y N N N N
Nzm Tvc Superfast Express (22656) 21:00 21:10 10 min N N N N Y N N
Dehradun Express (22659) 02:10 02:20 10 min N N N N Y N N
Ddn Kcvl Superfast Express (22660) 22:25 22:35 10 min Y N N N N N N
Madgaon Passenger (56640) 13:30 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mao Maq Passenger (56641) Starts 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mandovi Express (10103) 20:10 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Konkan Kanya Express (10111) 12:30 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mandovi Express (10104) Starts 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Konkan Kanya Express (10112) Starts 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Poorna Express (11098) 14:05 14:25 20 min Y N N N N N N
Poorna Express (11097) 16:50 17:10 20 min N N N N N Y N
Jan Shatabdi Express (12051) 16:00 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jan Shatabdi Express (12052) Starts 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mangalore Express (12133) 08:50 09:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Rajdhani Express (12431) 10:55 11:05 10 min N Y N Y Y N N
Trivndrm Rajdhani (12432) 14:35 14:45 10 min N Y Y N N N Y
Goa Sampark K Express (12449) Starts 10:00 N Y Y N N N N
Goa Sampark K Express (12450) 15:00 Ends Y N N N N Y N
Mngla Lksdp Express (12618) 20:30 20:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mangala Ldweep (12617) 01:25 01:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Matsyaganda Express (12620) 19:05 19:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Matsyagandha Express (12619) 02:35 02:45 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Goa Express (12779) 15:45 15:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Maru Sagar Express (12978) 14:35 14:45 10 min N N N N Y N N
Maru Sagar Express (12977) 11:30 11:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
Bkn Kcvl Express (16311) 09:20 09:30 10 min N Y N N N N N
Bikaner Express (16312) 11:30 11:40 10 min N N N N N Y N
Vrl Tvc Express (16333) 09:20 09:30 10 min N N N Y N N N
Veraval Express (16334) 11:30 11:40 10 min Y N N N N N N
Gandhidham Express (16336) 11:30 11:40 10 min N Y N N N N N
Nagercoil Express (16335) 09:20 09:30 10 min N N N N Y N N
Okha Express (16338) 11:30 11:40 10 min N N Y N Y N N
Okha Ers Express (16337) 09:20 09:30 10 min Y N N N N Y N
Netravati Express (16345) 23:30 23:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Netravathi Express (16346) 05:50 06:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ypr Vasco Express (17309) 05:15 05:20 5 min N Y N N N N Y
Mas Vasco Express (17311) 11:55 12:00 5 min N N N N Y N N
Ypr Biweekly Express (17310) 21:20 21:25 5 min Y N N N N Y N
Vsg Chennai Express (17312) 15:15 15:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
Kcg Ypr Express (17603) 13:55 14:00 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Vsg Sbc Link Express (02779) 15:45 15:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Amaravathi Express (18047) 13:55 14:00 5 min Y Y N Y N Y N
Vsg Howrah Express (18048) 07:45 07:50 5 min N Y N Y Y N Y
Kcvl Garib Rath (12201) 04:25 04:35 10 min Y N N N Y N N
Ltt Garib Rath (12202) 02:10 02:20 10 min N N N Y N N Y
Madgaon Ers Express (10215) Starts 21:00 N N N N N N Y
Pnbe Vsg Express (12742) 08:40 09:00 20 min N N N N N Y N
Vsg Patna Express (12741) 18:45 19:00 15 min N N Y N N N N
Asr Kcvl Express (12484) 22:25 22:35 10 min N N N N N N Y
Amritsar Express (12483) 02:10 02:20 10 min N N Y N N N N
Kerla S Kranti (12218) 22:25 22:35 10 min N N Y N Y N N
Madgaon Express (10216) 03:30 Ends Y N N N N N N
Sampark Kranthi (12217) 02:10 02:20 10 min Y N N N N Y N
Ers Nzm Duronto (12283) 12:35 12:45 10 min N Y N N N N N
Nzm Ers Duronto (12284) 04:25 04:35 10 min N N N N N Y N
Mumbai Express (12134) 21:40 21:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ltt Ers Duronto (12223) 07:10 07:20 10 min N Y N N N Y N
Ers Ltt Duronto (12224) 12:35 12:45 10 min N N Y N N N Y
Ubl Vsg Link Express (06948) 05:40 05:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Velankanni Express (17315) 09:30 09:35 5 min Y N N N N N N
Vlnk Vsg Express (17316) 05:15 05:20 5 min N Y N N N N N
Kcvl Bvc Express (19259) 11:30 11:40 10 min N N N Y N N N
Bvc Kcvl Express (19260) 09:20 09:30 10 min N N N N N N Y
Porbandar Express (19261) 04:05 04:15 10 min N N N N N N Y
Kochuveli Express (19262) 22:25 22:35 10 min N N N Y N N N
Ers Pune Express (22149) 18:25 18:35 10 min N Y N N Y N N
Pune Ers Superfast Express (22150) 07:10 07:20 10 min N N Y N N N Y
Hapa Madgaon Express (22908) 05:30 Ends N N N Y N N N
Mao Hapa Superfast Express (22907) Starts 07:00 N N N N Y N N
Bkn Cbe Ac S F (22475) 14:35 14:45 10 min N N N Y N N N
Bikaner Ac Express (22476) 04:05 04:15 10 min N N N N N Y N
Brc Bhuj Special (09457) 04:05 04:15 10 min N N N N N N Y
Bhuj Brc Special (09458) 14:35 14:45 10 min N N N N N N Y
Ten Dr Express (22630) 04:05 04:15 10 min N N Y N N N N
Dadar Ten Express (22629) 08:25 08:35 10 min N N N N Y N N
Hapa Ten Express (19578) 23:35 23:45 10 min N N N N Y Y N
Hapa Express (19577) 04:05 04:15 10 min Y Y N N N N N
Ltt Kcvl Express (22113) 04:25 04:35 10 min N Y N N N Y N
Kcvl Ltt Superfast Express (22114) 18:25 18:35 10 min Y N N Y N N N
Maq Intercity E (22635) Starts 16:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Madgaon Express (22636) 15:30 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Nizamuddin Express (22633) 08:00 08:10 10 min N N Y N N N N
Nzm Tvc Superfast Express (22634) 10:00 10:10 10 min N N N N Y N N